Minister

Armands Krauze

Minister
  • Ministry's leadership

    Ministry's leadership

    Armands Krauze

    Minister
    All contacts
  • Minister’s Office

    Minister’s Office

    Normunds Šmits

    Parliamentary Secretary
    All contacts
  • Agriculture Department

    Agriculture Department

    Ilga Līdaka

    Director
    All contacts
    • Livestock Farming and Breeding Division

      Livestock Farming and Breeding Division

      Gita Jansone

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Sustainable Agriculture Development Division

      Sustainable Agriculture Development Division

      Kristīne Sirmā

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Agriculture Resource Division

      Agriculture Resource Division

      Iveta Ozoliņa

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
  • Forest Department

    Forest Department

    Andis Purs

    Director
    Republikas laukums 2, Rīga, LV 1981
    All contacts
    • Forest Sector Strategy and Support Division

      Forest Sector Strategy and Support Division

      Ilze Silamiķele

      Deputy Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Forest Resource and Hunt Division

      Forest Resource and Hunt Division

      Rita Benta

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Division of Land Management and Reclamation

      Division of Land Management and Reclamation

      Valdis Pētersons

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Fisheries Department

    Fisheries Department

    Normunds Riekstiņš

    Director
    All contacts
    • Fishing Management and Fish Resource Division

      Fishing Management and Fish Resource Division

      Inese Bārtule

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Fisheries Strategy Division

      Fisheries Strategy Division

      Santa Jansone

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Fisheries Support Division

      Fisheries Support Division

      Edīte Kubliņa

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Veterinary and Food Department

    Veterinary and Food Department

    Zanda Matuzale

    Director
    All contacts
    • Food Safety and Hygiene Division

      Food Safety and Hygiene Division

      Dace Ugare

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Food Harmlessness Division

      Food Harmlessness Division

      Zane Ružāne

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Animal Health and Veterinary Medicine Division

      Animal Health and Veterinary Medicine Division

      Antra Briņķe

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Animal Trade, Welfare and Nutrition Division

      Animal Trade, Welfare and Nutrition Division

      Agija Mediņa

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Biotechnology and Quality Division

      Biotechnology and Quality Division

      Juris Zinārs

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • International Affairs and Strategy Analysis Department

    International Affairs and Strategy Analysis Department

    Jānis Briedis

    Director
    All contacts
    • European Union Affairs Division

      European Union Affairs Division

      Iveta Baļčūne

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • International Affairs Division

      International Affairs Division

      Agnese Mētra

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Strategy Analysis Division

      Strategy Analysis Division

      Jānis Šnakšis

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
  • Legal Department

    Legal Department

    Sintija Dumbrovska

    Director
    All contacts
    • Judicial Supervision Division

      Judicial Supervision Division

      Valentīna Lukaševiča

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Normative Acts Division

      Normative Acts Division

      Gunita Aizstrauta

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Human Resources Division

      Human Resources Division

      Ilona Vrona

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Budget and Finances Department

    Budget and Finances Department

    Jānis Šnore

    Deputy State Secretary
    All contacts
    • Budget Planning and Funding Division

      Budget Planning and Funding Division

      Dace Raudziņa

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Financial Control and Review Division

      Financial Control and Review Division

      Līga Riherte

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • State Property Division
    • European Union Funds’ Finances Management Division

      European Union Funds’ Finances Management Division

      Daina Siliņa

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Rural Development Support Department

    Rural Development Support Department

    Liene Jansone

    Director
    All contacts
    • Rural Development Fund Support Division

      Rural Development Fund Support Division

      Aiva Zvirbule

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Support Planning Division

      Support Planning Division

      Biruta Ingiļāvičute

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Fund Monitoring and Information Coordination Division

      Fund Monitoring and Information Coordination Division

      Nataļja Silicka

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Market and Direct Support Department

    Market and Direct Support Department

    Zigmārs Ķikāns

    Director
    All contacts
    • Direct Payments and Sector Economy Division

      Direct Payments and Sector Economy Division

      Indra Ruļuka

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Food Industry Division

      Food Industry Division

      Ilona Mežiniece-Briede

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Common Organization of Market Division

      Common Organization of Market Division

      Dace Freimane

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Audit Department

    Audit Department

    Agnese Stradiņa

    Director
    All contacts
    • Internal Audit Division

      Internal Audit Division

      Ingita Sapunova

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Audit Division

      Audit Division

      Agnese Burgmane

      Head of Division
      All contacts
  • Press and Public Relations Division

    Press and Public Relations Division

    Dagnija Muceniece

    Head of Division
    All contacts
  • Administrative Department

    Administrative Department

    Rihards Kancēvičs

    Director
    All contacts
    • Recordkeeping Division

      Recordkeeping Division

      Ineta Lakstīgala

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • Public Procurement and Economic Support Division

      Public Procurement and Economic Support Division

      Helmuts Dundurs

      Deputy Director of Department
      All contacts
    • Information Technology Division

      Information Technology Division

      Armands Šmits

      Head of Division
      All contacts