Structure

Ministry’s leadership
Kaspars Gerhards
Minister
Phone 67027107
Office 2307
Raivis Kronbergs
STATE SECRETARY
Phone 67027502
Office 2206
Pārsla Rigonda Krieviņa
Deputy State Secretary
Phone 67027031
Office 2201
Kaspars Cirsis
Deputy State Secretary
Phone 67027315
Office 2313
Dace Arāja
Deputy State Secretary
Phone 67027259
Office 2107
Kristīne Neiceniece
Head of Office
Phone 67027502
Office 2204
Minister’s Office
Edgars Kronbergs
Parliamentary Secretary
Phone 67027112
Office 2004
Jānis Eglīts
Head of Minister’s Office
Phone 67027665
Office 2305
Aija Iesalniece
Deputy Head of the Office of the Minister
Phone 67027665
Office 2305
Edvards Ratnieks
Minister Councillor
Phone 67027408
Office 2303
Kristīne Kļaveniece
Minister Councillor
Phone 26417267
Office 2304
Ervīns Grāvītis
Minister Councillor
Phone
Office
Edijs Vaznis
Minister Councillor
Phone
Office
Egils Helmanis
Minister Councillor
Phone
Office 2302
Kristīne Kalniņa
Assistant to the Minister
Phone 67027107
Office 2306
Agriculture Department
Ilga Līdaka
Director
Phone 67027160
Office 2007
Livestock Farming and Breeding Division
Gita Jansone
Head of Division
Phone 28624214
Office 2013
Ineta Lavrinoviča
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027528
Office 2014
Sandra Justa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027379
Office 2015
Lelde Blūma
Senior Expert
Phone 67027561
Office 2016
Anna Želtkovska
Senior Expert
Phone 67027039
Office 2015
Anželika Lazdiņa
Lawyer
Phone 67027592
Office 2008
Sustainable Agriculture Development Division
Kristīne Sirmā
Head of Division
Phone 29178894
Office 2018
Gints Lanka
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027461
Office 2020
Dace Guste
Senior Expert
Phone 67027217
Office 2019
Adris Bumbuls
Senior Expert
Phone 67027184
Office 2019
Einārs Mednis
Senior Expert
Phone 67027275
Office 2017
Elīna Lāce
Senior Expert
Phone 67027628
Office 2021
Agriculture Resource Division
Iveta Ozoliņa
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 29491563
Office 2003
Ineta Jēkabsone
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027177
Office 2002
Ilze Magone
Senior Expert
Phone 67027258
Office 2001
Laura Bērziņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027360
Office 2011
Gints Krūmiņš
Senior Expert
Phone 67027313
Office 2011
Diāna Līva
Senior Expert
Phone 67027683
Office 2001
Ilze Slokenberga
Senior Expert
Phone 67878703
Office 2011
Forest Department
Arvīds Ozols
Director
Phone 67027201
Office 1108
Forest Sector Strategy and Support Division
Ilze Silamiķele
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027635
Office 1115
Māra Mīkule
Senior Expert
Phone 67027553
Office 1111
Iveta Vaite
Senior Expert
Phone 67027453
Office 1112
Evelīna Skrastiņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027647
Office 1102
Regīna Ekmane
Senior Expert
Phone 67027349
Office 1109
Līga Šube
Senior Expert
Phone 67027459
Office 1114
Monta Siliņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027253
Office 1104
Forest Resource and Hunt Division
Rita Benta
Head of Division
Phone 29493126
Office 1107
Lāsma Āboliņa
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027285
Office 1103
Lelda Pamovska
Senior Expert
Phone 67027101
Office 1106
Jānis Bārs
Senior Expert
Phone 67027554
Office 1118
Inga Ozola
Senior Expert
Phone 67027118
Office 1105
Anita Krampe
Senior Expert
Phone 67027410
Office 1101
Evelīna Skrastiņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027647
Office 1102
Division of Land Management and Reclamation
Valdis Pētersons
Head of Division
Phone 67027511
Office 1122
Anda Sproģe
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027820
Office 1121
Gints Melkins
Senior Expert
Phone 67027207
Office 1123
Inga Žagare
Senior Expert
Phone 67027558
Office 1119
Anita Vīksne
Senior Expert
Phone 67027345
Office 1121
Renāte Priedīte
Senior Expert
Phone 67027228
Office 1117
Fisheries Department
Normunds Riekstiņš
Director
Phone 67095045
Office 1419
Fishing Management and Fish Resource Division
Inese Bārtule
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 26481730
Office 1415
Ilze Rutkovska
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027108
Office 1407
Arvīds Brokāns
Senior Expert
Phone 67027158
Office 1422
Baiba Aķe
Desk Officer
Phone 67027660
Office 1418
Jānis Ābele
Senior Expert
Phone 67027823
Office 1408
Ilze Bartkeviča-Eglīte
Senior Expert
Phone 67095047
Office 1402
Fisheries Strategy Division
Santa Jansone
Head of Division
Phone 29194918
Office 1412
Olga Adamenko
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67095042
Office 1409
Artis Āboltiņš
Senior Expert
Phone 67095040
Office 1411
Ināra Cine
Senior Expert
Phone 67027146
Office 1410
Fisheries Support Division
Edīte Kubliņa
Head of Division
Phone 26140894
Office 1403
Armands Stahovskis
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67878707
Office 1421
Zane Līde
Senior Expert
Phone 67878708
Office 1404
Kristaps Pilskalns
Senior Expert
Phone 67878727
Office 1421
Inese Mjadeļeca
Senior Expert
Phone 67027067
Office 1405
Veterinary and Food Department
Zanda Matuzale
Director
Phone 67027418
Office 1606
Linda Gurecka
Senior Expert
Phone 26614495
Office 1603
Food Safety and Hygiene Division
Dace Ugare
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 29903889
Office 1708
Gunta Evardsone
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027629
Office 1709
Irita Lāce
Senior Expert
Phone 67027200
Office 1618
Dace Lauska
Senior Expert
Phone 67027264
Office 1617
Iveta Veinberga
Senior Expert
Phone 67027392
Office 1613
Evija Uļjanova
Senior Expert
Phone 67027305
Office 1720
Liene Bugina
Senior Expert
Phone 67027115
Office 1613
Sandra Smuļko
Senior Expert
Phone 67027307
Office 1720
Food Harmlessness Division
Zane Ružāne
Head of Division
Phone 26562927
Office 1725
Māris Valdovskis
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027016
Office 1725
Māris Valdovskis
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027016
Office 1725
Laura Gladčenko
Senior Expert
Phone 67878714
Office 1722
Inuta Kaļķe
Senior Expert
Phone 67027354
Office 1721
Ilze Bernāte
Senior Expert
Phone 67027673
Office 1724
Animal Health and Veterinary Medicine Division
Antra Briņķe
Deputy Head of Department
Phone 29285506
Office 1601
Baiba Kārkliņa
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 28017745
Office 1602
Olita Vecuma-Veco
Senior Expert
Phone 28654324
Office 1616
Sigita Tauriņa
Senior Expert
Phone 27871016
Office 1612
Aija Tora
Senior Expert
Phone 28677021
Office 1611
Inta Krauja
Senior Expert
Phone 29392187
Office 1614
Ketija Broka
Senior Expert
Phone 27884614
Office 1615
Animal Trade, Welfare and Nutrition Division
Agija Mediņa
Head of Division
Phone 29578698
Office 1610
Ģirts Stenders
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027525
Office 1723
Ilze Krēgere
Senior Expert
Phone 67027639
Office 1609
Līga Villa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027196
Office 1620
Edīte Kokare
Senior Expert
Phone 67027066
Office 1609
Madara Onera
Senior Expert
Phone 67027533
Office 1620
Biotechnology and Quality Division
Juris Zinārs
Head of Division
Phone 26302615
Office 1621
Inese Aleksejeva
Head of Division (In absentia)
Phone 67027069
Office 1608
Ginta Dzerkale
Senior Expert
Phone 67027404
Office 1608
Sigita Boča
Senior Expert
Phone 67027630
Office 1619
Līga Drozdovska
Senior Expert
Phone 67027875
Office 1619
Iveta Vitte
Desk Officer
Phone 67027522
Office 1605
International Affairs and Strategy Analysis Department
Jānis Briedis
Director
Phone 29478708
Office 2105
European Union Affairs Division
Iveta Baļčūne
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 28684105
Office 2123
Vineta Buņķe
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 26164495
Office 2101
Dzintra Latkovska
Senior Expert
Phone 26200629
Office 2122
Baiba Zvirgzdiņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027017
Office 2101
Zanda Marija Trapenciere
Senior Expert
Phone 26154478
Office 2122
Karīna Krūma
Counsellor
Phone 0032470704666
Office Brisele
Liene Ansone
Counsellor
Phone 003222383142
Office Brisele
Ričards Derkačs
Counsellor
Phone 003222383144
Office Brisele
Ilze Lāce
Counsellor
Phone 0032471611470
Office Brisele
Aivars Lapiņš
Counsellor
Phone 0033153645409
Office Parīze
International Affairs Division
Agnese Mētra
Head of Division
Phone 29286674
Office 2102
Elīna Dambekalne
Head of Division
Phone 29173719
Office 2103
Arvīds Krivens
Senior Expert
Phone 67027027
Office 2110
Inga Brežinska
Expert
Phone 67027122
Office 2106
Kristīne Puriņa
Senior Expert
Phone 26547332
Office 2023
Ilze Apenīte
Project Manager
Phone 67027401
Office 2023
Jekaterina Kopteva
Senior Expert
Phone 27140094
Office 2110
Strategy Analysis Division
Jānis Šnakšis
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 67027672
Office 2220
Elza Šusta-Vītola
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027633
Office 2221
Marts Kreitiņš
Senior Expert
Phone 67878712
Office 2222
Ainars Nābels - Šneiders
Senior Expert
Phone 67878725
Office 2022
Legal Department
Sintija Dumbrovska
Director
Phone 26525817
Office 403
Judicial Supervision Division
Valentīna Lukaševiča
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 26594111
Office 401
Arnis Irmejs
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027625
Office 401
Kaspars Skromulis
Lawyer
Phone 67027626
Office 401
Anna Bunte
Lawyer
Phone 67027103
Office 402
Normative Acts Division
Gunita Aizstrauta
Head of Division
Phone 29130254
Office 409
Baiba Vecmane
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027229
Office 410
Pēteris Kuksins
Lawyer
Phone 67027636
Office 406
Sanita Lase
Lawyer
Phone 67027340
Office 406
Antra Vagnere
Editor
Phone 67027126
Office 410
Human Resources Division
Ilona Vrona
Head of Division
Phone 26548556
Office 411
Sandra Krisberga
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 28385842
Office 408
Inga Probaka
Senior Personnel Specialist
Phone 26447697
Office 411
Gita Bļinova
Senior Personnel Specialist
Phone 28610706
Office 404
Aigars Bičeks
Occupational Safety and Health Senior Specialist
Phone 26485966
Office 408
Budget and Finances Department
Jānis Šnore
Deputy State Secretary
Phone 67027651
Office 1807
Budget Planning and Funding Division
Dace Raudziņa
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 26538111
Office 1801
Diāna Eksta
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 29566878
Office 1803
Dace Borisova
Senior Expert
Phone 67027170
Office 1802
Vaida Slavinska
Senior Expert
Phone 26119108
Office 1820
Ņina Ivanova
Senior Expert
Phone 29210648
Office 1818
Kristīne Kaika
Senior Expert
Phone 67027637
Office 1819
Financial Control and Review Division
Līga Riherte
Head of Division
Phone 67027131
Office 1817
Madara Janševska
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 29480196
Office 1815
Gunita Klētniece
Senior Expert
Phone 67027075
Office 1813
Kristīne Artimoviča
Senior Expert
Phone 67027664
Office 1816
Rita Beļacka
Senior Expert
Phone 67027145
Office 1812
Ludmila Lučko
Senior Expert
Phone 67027807
Office 1812
Inese Cepurīte
Senior Expert
Phone 67027291
Office 1814
State Property Division
Pēteris Lībietis
Head of Division
Phone 29156240
Office 1809
Kristaps Balcers
Senior Expert
Phone 67027316
Office 1811
Rita Punka
Senior Expert
Phone 67027377
Office 1810
Tamāra Rasnača
Senior Expert
Phone 67027517
Office 1811
European Union Funds’ Finances Management Division
Daina Siliņa
Head of Division
Phone 29176041
Office 1805
Marika Straume
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027657
Office 1823
Zane Ķīkule
Senior Expert
Phone 67027645
Office 1822
Inguna Olešinska
Expert
Phone 67027283
Office 1806
Rural Development Support Department
Liene Jansone
Director
Phone 67027210
Office 1711
Rural Development Fund Support Division
Aiva Zvirbule
Head of Division
Phone 27896680
Office 1717
Jūlija Travina
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027208
Office 1706
Andra Karlsone
Senior Expert
Phone 67027077
Office 1705
Gunta Bāra
Senior Expert
Phone 67027398
Office 1716
Karina Baranovska
Senior Expert
Phone 67878726
Office 1718
Everita Kalvāne
Senior Expert
Phone 67027132
Office 1705
Support Planning Division
Biruta Ingiļāvičute
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 67027661
Office 1707
Agrita Karlapa
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027216
Office 1714
Linda Voiče
Senior Expert
Phone 67027121
Office 1715
Ligija Ozoliņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027301
Office 1715
Inese Štromberga
Senior Expert
Phone 67027156
Office 1714
Fund Monitoring and Information Coordination Division
Nataļja Silicka
Head of Division
Phone 27881536
Office 1701
Ilze Muriņa
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67878709
Office 1703
Inese Millere
Senior Expert
Phone 67027180
Office 1716
Aleksandra Freiberga
Senior Expert
Phone 67878720
Office 1702
Sandra Virza
Senior Expert
Phone 67027029
Office 1703
Agnese Purviņua-Praņevska
Senior Desk Officer
Phone 67878710
Office 1719
Maruta Grīnberga
Senior Expert
Phone 67027568
Office 1701
Market and Direct Support Department
Zigmārs Ķikāns
Director
Phone 67027338
Office 2118
Ilona Kromāne
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 26884979
Office 2116
Direct Payments and Sector Economy Division
Indra Ruļuka
Head of Division
Phone 28359410
Office 2121
Elīna Dimanta
Deputy Head of Dvision
Phone 67027237
Office 2202
Andris Orlovskis
Senior Expert
Phone 67027370
Office 2119
Baiba Kļaviņa
Senior Expert
Phone 67027644
Office 2119
Baiba Koņečnija
Senior Expert
Phone 67027544
Office 2005
Normunds Kampenuss
Senior Expert
Phone 67027202
Office 2120
Common Organization of Market Division
Dace Freimane
Head of Division
Phone 29151413
Office 2116
Evita Kozlovska
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027136
Office 2112
Inga Orlova
Senior Expert
Phone 67027376
Office 2109
Inese Ozola
Senior Expert
Phone 67027019
Office 2109
Sintija Inne
Senior Expert
Phone 67027136
Office 2112
Marija Dobele
Senior Expert
Phone 67027325
Office 2109
Food Industry Division
Ilona Mežiniece-Briede
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 29143935
Office 2113
Līga Sējāne
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027162
Office 2114
Kristīne Ruka
Senior Expert
Phone 67027550
Office 2114
Marats Vasariņš
Senior Expert
Phone 67027425
Office 2115
Sanita Maže
Senior Expert
Phone 67027646
Office 2115
Administrative Department
Rihards Kancēvičs
Director
Phone 67095190
Office 1009
Public Procurement and Economic Support Division
Helmuts Dundurs
Deputy Director of Department
Phone 26335529
Office 1008
Anna Grīnvalde
Deputy Head of Dvision
Phone 67027106
Office 1001
Zane Zeme
Lawyer
Phone 67027037
Office 1001
Ilze Kabaka
Desk Officer
Phone 67027042
Office 1004
Māris Krieviņš
Desk Officer
Phone 67095192
Office 1002
Jāzeps Hmeļnickis
Driver
Phone
Office
Agris Spunde
Driver
Phone
Office
Jānis Muižnieks
Driver
Phone
Office
Information Technology Division
Armands Šmits
Head of Division
Phone 26528544
Office 1007a
Toms Leikums
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027065
Office 1010
Jānis Vašs
Senior Expert
Phone 67027257
Office 1006
Voldemārs Vihmanis
Senior Information Technology Administrator
Phone 26443450
Office 1006
Edijs Volkovičs
Chief System Analyst
Phone 67027038
Office 1003
Linda Bīriņa
Leading Information Systems Maintainer
Phone 67027543
Office 1007
Dace Ikere
Data Manager
Phone 67095190
Office 1009
Recordkeeping Division
Ineta Lakstīgala
Head of Division
Phone 67027080
Office 901
Kristiāna Sebre
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67027667
Office 903
Regīna Pastare
Archivist
Phone 67878719
Office 128
Kaiva Jakimenko
Clerk
Phone 67878718
Office 904
Sanita Papinova
Clerk
Phone 67027085
Office 904
Audit Department
Agnese Stradiņa
Director
Phone 67027086
Office 2208
Internal Audit Division
Ingita Sapunova
Head of Division
Phone 29721129
Office 2116
Ainārs Lācgalvis
Auditor
Phone 67027503
Office 2212
Pārsla Ķīvīte
Auditor
Phone 67027623
Office 2218
Pēteris Strazdiņš
Auditor
Phone 67027009
Office 2212
Raitis Krūze
Auditor
Phone 67878702
Office 2218
Audit Division
Agnese Burgmane
Head of Division
Phone 28257595
Office 2215
Anita Teibe
Auditor
Phone 67027662
Office 2209
Jānis Bandenieks
Auditor
Phone 26625132
Office 2217
Monta Timma
Auditor
Phone 67027233
Office 2214
Andris Tomklans
Auditor
Phone 67027181
Office 2217
Press and Public Relations Division
Dagnija Muceniece
Head of Division
Phone 67027070
Office 2316
Kaspars Funts
Deputy Head of Division
Phone 67878705
Office 2315
Rūta Rudzīte
Public Relations Specialist
Phone 67027498
Office 2314
Ilze Rubīna
Public Relations Specialist
Phone 67027116
Office 2223

Work plan

  • Ziņo KNAB
  • valsts ir internetā